motion to dismiss cps case texaswho is the comptroller of public accounts in texas
[…] (2) Contents of Motion to Extend Time to File Notice of Appeal. Dismissal paperwork can be filed immediately if you have evidence to dispute the accusations or if you feel that you were falsely accused of abuse or neglect. (See slip opinion, p. 8, footnote 6). However, CPS is ultimately concerned about the welfare of a child. Section 102.006 provides: (a)Except as provided by Subsection (b), if the parent-child relationship between the child and every living parent of the child has been terminated, an original suit may not be filed by: (1)a former parent whose parent-child relationship with the child has been terminated by court order; (3)a family member or relative by blood, adoption, or marriage of either a former parent whose parent-child relationship has been terminated or of the father of the child. The court then has 45 days after the 91a motion is filed to issue its ruling although that time frame is suggested rather than mandated. Fax: 512-318-2462 (MSdL]iD&]I"BYp0Ue} <6GAD`3'\o&?ZSb=<7YNfW*:+`MfeP`@ ?. v.